Decision Sciences Institute
Home > Membership Member Activity List
Decision Sciences Institute Member Activity List The Institute provides an online Member Activity List (updated regularly) as a reference service for Decision Sciences Institute members. Please contact the Home Office for more information.


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

JERRELL W. HABEGGER, SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1994

GARY HACKBARTH, NORTHERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY
Member Services Coordinator, 2003-05, 2006-08
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2003-08

CHAN K. HAHN, BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2000-03
Fellows Committee, 1997-99
Nominee for President-Elect, 1997
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 1988-92, 1994-96, 1996-98, 1998-2000
Nominating Committee, 1994-96
At-Large Vice President, 1991-93
Fellow, 1992
Vice President, 1986-88, 1991-93
Track Chair, 1986, 1991
Member Services Committee, 1988-90
Publications Committee, 1988-90
Regional Activities Committee, Midwest, 1987-89
Regionally-Elected Vice President, Midwest, 1986-88
Feature Editor, Decision Line

E. WILLIAM HAHN, GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
P resident, Northeast, 1983-84
Regional Activities Committee, 1982-84
Vice President Programs Committee, Northeast, 1980-81
Board of Directors, Northeast, 1979-80

TONY HAIN, GENERAL MOTORS TECHNICAL CENTER
Track Chair, 1986
Ad hoc Committee on Strategic Planning for Internationalization of the Institute, 1984-86

JOSEPH F. HAIR, JR., LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Nominee for At-Large Vice President, 1984, 1987
Program Chair, 1985
Programs and Meetings Committee, 1984-85
Nominating Committee, 1980-82
Proceedings Coordinator, 1979
Vice President, 1977-79
Council Member, 1975-76

RAMZI S. HAKIM, SOM ASSOCIATES
Goals Development Committee, 1978-79

DOUGLAS HALES, UNIVERSITY OF RHODE ISLAND
Member Service Committee, 2010-12
Program and Meetings Committee, 2010-12

IANNE HALL, AUBURN UNIVERSITY
Track Co-Chair 2008
Track Chair, 2007

LAURA L. HALL, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS at EL PASO
Technology in the Classroom Mini-Conference Co-Coordinator, 2006

NANCY GREEN HALL, KENNESAW STATE COLLEGE
Vice President-Planning and Development, Southeast, 1996-97

OGDEN H. HALL, LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
Local Arrangements Coordinator, 1979
Council Member, Nominee, 1978
Council Member, 1972-73, 1974-75

DAVID S. HAMES, UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA, LAS VEGAS
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education

R. D. (JACK) HAMMESFAHR, OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY
Vice President-Student Liaison, Southeast, 1991-92
Vice President Industry Liaison, Southeast, 1987-88
Member Services Committee, 1986-88
Programs and Meetings Committee, 1984-85

W. CLAY HAMNER, DUKE UNIVERSITY
Council Member, 1976-78
Program Chair, 1976

RONALD HAMPTON, UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA LINCOLN
Doctoral Student Affairs Committee, 1986-88

BRUCE HAN, MERRIMACK COLLEGE
Local Arrangements Coordinator, Northeast, 1998-99

ROBERT B. HANDFIELD, NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
Honorable Mention, Best Environmental Issues Paper Award, 1997
Publications Committee, 1997-99

MARK D. HANNA, GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
Ad hoc Committee on Regionally-Elected Vice Presidents, 2000-01
Member Services Committee, 1997-99

MICHAEL E. HANNA, UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-CLEAR LAKE
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2007-14
Regionally-Elected Vice President, Southwest, 1999-01, 2003-05
Regional Activities Committee, 1999-01, 2003-05
Member Services Committee, 1997-99
Nominee for Regionally-Elected Vice President, 1995
Nominating Committee, 1994-96
Ad hoc Committee for a Common Membership Data Structure, 1993-95
President, Southwest, 1993-94
Regional Activities Committee, 1992-94
Program Chair, Southwest, 1992
Innovative Education Committee, 1990-92

NANCY HARD, NORTH TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY
Secretary, Southwest, 1993-96

WILLIAM E. HARDY, JR., AUBURN UNIVERSITY
President, Southeast, 1990-91
Regional Activities Committee, Southeast, 1989-91
President-Elect, Southeast, 1989-90
Program Chair, Southeast, 1989
Vice President, Southeast, 1979-81, 1983-84
Feature Editor, Decision Line

CAROLYN HARGRAVE, LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Secretary, 1974-75
Council Member, 1972-74

DONALD L. HARNETT, INDIANA UNIVERSITY - BLOOMINGTON
Innovative Education Committee, Chair 1993-94; member 1992-93
Winner, Instructional Innovation Award Competition, 1991
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

JOHN L. HARPELL, WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
Council Member, 1969-70

JEFFREY S. HARPER, INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Best Case Studies Award Competition Coordinator, 2005
Track Chair, 2003
Best Case Studies Theme Chair 1998
Track Chair, 1998

CAROLYN HARRIS, MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY
Secretary, Southwest, 1999-02

JAMES HARRIS, FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Vice President Programs and Meetings, Southeast, 1979-80

ROY D. HARRIS, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AUSTIN
Track Chair, 1983
Council Member, 1975-77, 1978-81

NORMA J. HARRISON, MACQUARIE GRADUATE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, Chair 2011-12; member 2010-11,
2012-13
Regionally-Elected Vice President, Asia-Pacific, 1994-95, 1998-2000, 2010-12
Ad hoc Committee on World Congress, 2010-11
Nominating Committee, Chair 2009-10; member 1996-98, 2010-11
Regional Activities Committee, Chair 2007-08; member 2010-12
Executive Committee, Chair 2008-09; member 2007-08, 2009-10
President, 2008-09
Asia-Pacific Conference Chair, 2013; Co-Chair, 2009
President-Elect, 2007-08
Strategic Planning Committee, Chair 2008-09; member 2007-08,
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, Chair 2006-07, member 1997-2003, 2005-06,
2007-08
Global Development Coordinator, 2006-08
Member Services Committee, 2006-07
Ad hoc Committee to Enhance the Reputation of the Decision Sciences Journal, 2006-07
President, Asia-Pacific, 2004-05
Regional Activities Committee, 1998-2000, 2004-05
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2001-04
At-Large Vice President, 2001-03
Ad hoc Committee on Social Events for the 2002 Annual Meeting; Co-Chair 2002
Programs and Meetings Committee, 1998-2000
Chair and Program Co-Chair 1997 International Meeting, Sydney, Australia
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

TERRY P. HARRISON, PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
Best Application Paper Award, Co-Winner 2005
Winner, Doctoral Dissertation Competition, 1984

JANET L. HARTLEY, BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
Regional Activities Committee, 2005-06, 2012-14
Regionally-Elected Vice President, Midwest, 2012-14
New Faculty Consortium Co-Coordinator, 2012
Member Services Committee, 2011-13
Nominating Committee, 2010-12
Secretary, 2009-11
Innovative Education Committee, Chair 2000-01; member 1997-00, 2001-02, 2005-07
At-Large Vice President, 2004-06
President, Midwest, 2005-06
President-Elect, Midwest, 2004-05
Program Chair, Midwest, 2005
Treasurer, Midwest, 2002-04
Track Chair, 2000-01
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal

RONALD V. HARTLEY, BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1989
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

BART HARTMAN, ST. JOSEPH'S UNIVERSITY
Proceedings Co-Coordinator, 1985

CATHY HARTMAN, UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1998

SANDRA J. HARTMAN, UNIVERSITY OF NEW ORLEANS
Best Interdisciplinary Paper Award, Co-Winner 2003
Local Arrangements Associate Coordinator, 1989

MARTHA M. HARVEY, MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY
Member Services Committee, 1999-02
Council Member, Southwest, 1998-01
Vice President-Student Liaison, Southwest, 1997-98

GORDON B. HARWOOD, GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY (RETIRED)
Feature Editor, Decision Line

PETER D. HAUG, WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 1989-93

OSCAR HAUPTMANN, HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL
Brussels Meeting, Track Chair, 1991

THOMAS F. HAWK, FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education

ROGER L. HAYEN, UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA OMAHA
Instructional Innovation Award Competition Co-Winner, 1983

JAY HAYS, THE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education

JOHN S. HAYWOOD-FARMER, UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN ONTARIO
Best Case Studies Competition Award, Finalist, 1997, Co-Winner 2003
Track Chair, 1997

JACK C. HAYYA, PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
Publications Committee, Chair 1991-92; member 1990-91, 2010-12
Best Application Paper Award, Co-Winner 2005
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 1994-96
Fellows Committee, 1992-95
At-Large Vice President, 1992-94
Council Member, 1979-82
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

R. WAYNE HEADRICK, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN
Vice President-Finance, Southwest, 1999-03
Council Member, Southwest, 1996-99

MARCEL G. HEBERT, BRYANT COLLEGE
Ad hoc Committee on Regional Accounting Practices, 1999-00, 2000-01
Northeast, Treasurer, 1998-00

SCOTT R. HEDIN, GONZAGA UNIVERSITY
Programs and Meetings Committee, 2002-04

HANS SEBASTIAN HEESE, UNIVERSITY OF INDIANA-BLOOMINGTON
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

W. HARVEY HEGARTY, INDIANA UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1978

NAFISSEH HEIAT, MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY-BILLINGS
Regional Activities Committee, 2010-11
President, Western, 2010-11
President-Elect, Western, 2009-10
Vice President of Member Services, Western, 2006-07
Member Services Committee, 2006-08

GREGORY R. HEIM, TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE STATION
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal

JANELLE HEINEKE, BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Finance and Investment Advisory Committee, 2013-15
President, Northeast, 2004-5, 2013-14
Regional Activities Committee, 2003-05, 2012-14
Fellows Committee, 2011- 2014
President-Elect, Northeast, 2003-04, 2012-13
Annual Meeting Local Arrangements Co-Coordinator, 2004, 2011
Programs and Meetings Committee, 2005-07; ex officio 2008-10
Nominee for President-Elect, 2008-09
Investment Advisory Committee, Chair 2007-09
Best Case Studies Committee Chair 2006-07; member 2004-06, 2007-08
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2005-08
Doctoral Student Affairs Committee, Chair 2003-04; member 2004-05, 2006-08
Executive Committee, 2004-05, 2006-08
Fellow, 2008
Instructional Innovation Award Competition Co-Winner, 2008
Strategic Planning Committee, 2006-08
Treasurer, 2006-08
Annual Meeting Program Chair, 2007
Ad hoc Committee to Evaluate the Current Organizational Structure of the Institute, 2006-07
Ad hoc Committee to Enhance the Reputation of the Decision Sciences Journal, 2006-07
Best Case Studies Award Competition Coordinator, 2006
Doctoral Student Consortium Co-Coordinator, 2006
Ad hoc Committee on Upgrading the Website, 2005-06
Alpha Iota Delta Liaison Committee, Chair 2002-03; member 2001-03, 2004-05
Vice President, Strategic Planning Committee, 2004-05
Member Services Committee, 2003-04
Doctoral Dissertation Award Competition Coordinator, 2003
Program Chair, Northeast, 2003
Vice President Northeast – Programs, 2001-02
At-Large Vice President, 2000-02
MBA Curricular Issues Program Coordinator, 2001
Secretary, Northeast, 1997, 2000-01
Service Operations Mini-conference Program Coordinator, 2000
Ad hoc Committee on a Teaching Publication, 1999-00
Innovative Education Committee, Chair 1998-99; member 1996-98, 1999-00
Instructional Innovation Award Competition Coordinator, 1998
Best Case Studies Competition Award, Finalist, 1997
Track Chair, 1997
Vice President-Promotional Activities, Northeast, 1994-95
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal

ALBERT C. HEINLEIN, KENT STATE UNIVERSITY (RETIRED)
Track Chair, 1983
Regionally-Elected Vice President, Midwest, 1983-84
Nominating Committee, 1982-83
President, Midwest, 1978
Council Member, 1969-71, 1977-78
Distinguished Service Award Recipient, 1974
Vice President, 1971-73

LYNN R. HEINRICHS, ELON UNIVERSITY
Nominee for Regionally-elected Vice President, Southwest Region
President, Southwest, 1998-99
President-Elect, Southwest, 1997-98
Vice President-Programs, Southwest, 1996-97
Council Member, Southwest, 1993-96

GEORGE J. HEITMANN, MUHLENBURG COLLEGE
Academic Administrator Program Coordinator, 1996-99

B. LOERNIC HELFT, BARUCH COLLEGE - THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
Best Application Paper Award, Winner 1993

SUSAN HELMS, METROPOLITAN STATE COLLEGE
Council Member, Southwest, 1994-97

DONALD J. HEMPEL, UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
Council Member, Nominee, 1978
Council Member, 1974-75

RICK HENAGE, UNTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY
Treasurer, Western, 2008-09, 2009-10

THOMAS E. HENDRICK, ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1991

HARRY W. HENNESSEY, JR., UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII AT HILO
Local Arrangements Coordinator, 1994

JAMES C. HERSHAUER, ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education
Nominating Committee, 2003-05
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2001-04
Ad hoc Committee on Improving the Annual Meetings, 1999-00
Doctoral Student Consortium Coordinator, 1999
Doctoral Student Affairs Committee, 1998-2000
Ph.D. Curricular Issues Program Coordinator, 1997
Fellows Committee, 1996-98
At-Large Vice President, 1994-96, 2000-02
Fellow, 1993
Publications Committee, member 1995-97, 2003-05; ex officio, 1992-93
Decision Sciences Journal Editor, 1990-92
Track Chair, 1982
Proceedings Coordinator, 1980
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

RICK C. HESSE, PEPPERDINE UNIVERSITY
Feature Editor, Decision Line
Nominee for At-Large Vice President, 1990
Nominee for Secretary, 1985
Instructional Innovation Award Committee, Chair 1984-85; member 1983-84
Track Chair, 1984, 1991
Winner of Instructional Award, 1981
Committee on Committee Membership Selection, 1980-81
Constitution and Bylaws Committee, 1980-81
Vice President, 1979-81
Innovative Education Committee, Chair 1978-79
Vice President, Alpha Iota Delta
Vice President Programs and Meetings, Western

TRACI J. HESS, WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

JAMES (JIM) K. HIGHTOWER, CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY
Programs and Meetings Committee, 1986-88

NESET HIKMET, ISTANBUL BILGI UNIVERSITY
President-Elect, Northeast, 2010-11
Track Chair, 2009
Treasurer, Northeast, 2006-07, 2007-08

ARTHUR V. HILL, UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA-TWIN CITIES
Publications Committee, 2003-05
Nominating Committee, 1994-96
Track Chair, 1989
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 1988-90
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal
Feature Editor, Decision Line

THOMAS J. HINDELANG, DREXEL UNIVERSITY
Advisory Council Member, Northeast, 1988-89
Board of Directors, Northeast, 1980 83
Nominating Committee, 1980-81
Nominee for Secretary, 1981
President, Northeast, 1979-80
Member Services Committee, 1979-80
Regional Activities Committee, 1979
Council Member, 1979
Vice President Proceedings and Publications, Northeast, 1977-78
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

KAMAL HINGORANI, ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY
Winner, Instructional Innovation Award Competition, 1995

TIMOTHY HINKIN, CORNELL UNIVERSITY
Honorable Mention, Best Application Paper Award, 2002

REMKO I. van HOEK, ERASMUS UNIVERSITY
Winner, Best Environmental Issues Paper Award, 1999

ROBERT S. HOEKE, SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY
Council Member, 1970 72
Vice President, 1969-70

CHARLES W. HOFER, UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA
Track Chair, 1986

GERALD M. HOFFMANN, STANDARD OIL COMPANY (INDIANA)
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

THOMAS R. HOFFMANN, UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
Ad hoc Committee for Advanced Information Technology, 1995-96
Management Information Support System Committee, 1981-82

APRILE M. HOLLAND, MERCER UNIVERSITY IN ATLANTA
Associate Program Chair, 1982

CLYDE HOLSAPPLE, UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
Fellow, 2010
Publications Committee, Chair 2007-08, 2008-09
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

ARTHUR L. HOLT, TOWSON UNIVERSITY
Local Arrangements Co-Chair Northeast, 1988-89

JACK A. HOLT, UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
Innovative Education Committee, 1984-86

MATTHIAS HOLWEG, UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
Track Chair, 2010

PETER W. HOM, ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Program Co Chair Midwest, 1985

RICHARD E. HOMANS, UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI ST. LOUIS
Member Services Committee, 1984-86

SUK-KI HONG, DANKOOK UNIVERSITY
Track Co-Chair 2008

MANFRED W. HOPFE, CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, SACRAMENTO
Track Chair, 1982
Vice President, 1971-72
President, Western, 1971

DAVID M. HOPKINS, UNIVERSITY OF DENVER
Member Services Committee, 1983-85

SHIRLEY A. HOPKINS, CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY, CHICO
Track Chair, 2003, 2007, 2008
Professional Development Program Coordinator, 2001

WILLIE E. HOPKINS, CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY-CHICO
Track Chair, 2003

STEVEN C. HORA, TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
Council Member, Nominee, 1979
Track Chair, 1978

AMIR M. HORMOZI, TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY-CORPUS CHRISTI
Theme Chair 1999

IRA HOROWITZ, UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
Publications Committee, 1978 83, 1987-89
Doctoral Student Consortium Competition Coordinator, 1987
Nominee for President-Elect, 1987
Doctoral Student Affairs Committee, 1984-86
Dennis E. Grawoig Distinguished Service Award, 1983
Fellows Committee, 1980-82, 2002-04
Decision Sciences Journal, 1978 1983
Fellow, 1978
Vice President, 1975-77

HASSAN K. HOSSEINI, THUNDERBIRD, THE AMERICAN GRADUATE SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT
Alpha Iota Delta Liaison Committee, 1989-91, 1997-99

JAMSHID C. HOSSEINI, MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
President, Midwest, 2003-04
Regional Activities Committee, 2002-04
Program Co-Chair Midwest, 2002
Vice President-Finance, Midwest, 2000-02

ERNEST C. HOUCK, VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AND STATE UNIVERSITY (DECEASED)
Ad hoc Committee on the Structure of the Institute, 2003-04
Development Committee for Excellence in the Decision Sciences, 2002-05
Nominee for Treasurer, 2000, 2002
Fellows Committee, Chair 1998-99; member 1999-00, 1997-98
Instructional Innovation Award Competition Coordinator, 1997
Innovative Education Committee, Chair 1997-98; member 1982-84, 1996-97, 1998-99
Program Chair, 1995
Track Chair, 1995
Programs and Meetings Committee, ex officio, 1994-95, 1995-96, 1996-97; member 1993-94; Chair 1988-89
Fellow, 1994
Member Services Committee, ex officio, 1994-95, 1995-96; member 1988-89, 1993-94
Nominee for Secretary, 1993, 1997
Executive Committee, 1991-92
At-Large Vice President, 1990-92
Nominee for At-Large Vice President, 1986
Doctoral Student Affairs Committee, Chair 1988-89
Proceedings Coordinator, 1988
Member Services Committee, 1987-89
Publications Committee, Chair 1987-88
Treasurer, Southeast, 1984-85
Doctoral Dissertation Competition Coordinator, 1984

C. THOMAS HOWARD, UNIVERSITY OF DENVER
MBA Program Co-Coordinator, 1996, 1997

TERRY HOWARD, BUSINESS LEADERSHIP NETWORK
Alpha Iota Delta, Treasurer, 2010-13

ROY D. HOWELL, TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
Publications Committee, 1986-88

CHANG-TSEH HSIEH, UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
President, Southwest, 2006-07
Regional Activities Committee, 2005-06, 2006-07
President-Elect, Southwest, 2005-06
Program Chair, Southwest, 2004
Best Case Studies Committee, 2002-04
Council Member, Southwest, 1997-2000
Programs and Meetings Committee, 1997-99

LIE-FERN HSU, BARUCH COLLEGE - THE CITY UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK
Alpha Iota Delta, Secretary-Treasurer, 2000-02
Alpha Iota Delta, Faculty Sponsor, 1993-94

JIAN HUA, UNIVERSITY OF DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Best Paper Award Competition, Winner 2011

PHILIP Y. HUANG, VIRGINIA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE AND STATE UNIVERSITY
Track Chair, 1995
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 1989-93

CHARLES HUBBARD (RETIRED)
Council Member, 1969-72

GEORGE P. HUBER, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AUSTIN
Fellows Committee, Chair 1984-85; member 1982-84, 1986-88
Track Chair, 1977, 1982
Fellow, 1981
Vice President, 1978-81
Council Member, 1974-75
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal

LUIS M. HUETE, I.E.S.E.
Winner, Doctoral Dissertation Competition, 1989

ANN HUGHES, GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY (RETIRED)
Honorable Mention, Instructional Innovation Award, 1987
Council Member, 1970-71
Treasurer, 1969-71
Vice President, 1969-70

WARREN R. HUGHES, UNIVERSITY OF WAIKATO (NEW ZEALAND)
Ad hoc Committee on Strategic Planning for the Internationalization of the Institute, 1984-86

G. TOMAS M. HULT, MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal, 2006-07
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 2004-06
Track Chair, 2000

SHIN YUAN HUNG, NATIONAL CHUNG CHENG UNIVERSITY
Curricular Issues Mini-conference Co-Coordinator, 2010, 2011

PATRICK R. HUNTLEY, UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS
President, Southwest, 1973-74
Council Member, 1971-73
Vice President, 1969-70

JAMES E. HUNTON, BENTLEY COLLEGE
Associate Editor, Decision Sciences Journal, 2006-07

BAOFENG HUO, XI'AN JIAOTONG UNIVERSITY
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 2011-13
Best Paper Award Competition Co-Winner, 2010

DAESIK HUR, YONSEI UNIVERSITY
Secretary General, Asia-Pacific, 2008-09, 2010-14
Strategic Planning for International Affairs Committee, 2012-14
Nominating Committee, 2011-13
Track Co-Chair, 2012
Vice President Liaison, Midwest, 2004-05
Best Application Paper Award, Co-Winner, 2001
Best Application Paper Award, Winner, 1999

ROBERT HUTCHINSON, UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY
Track Chair, 2010, 2012

JAMES HUTCHISON, OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
Publications Committee, 1993-94

YUCHANG HWANG, ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Treasurer, Asia-Pacific, 2006-08, 2008-09

NANCY LEA HYER, VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
Instructional Innovation Award Competition Coordinator, 2008-09
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal of Innovative Education
Editorial Review Board, Decision Sciences Journal
Nominating Committee, 2003-05
Curricular Issues Program Co-Coordinator, 2003
Best Case Studies Committee, 2001-03
Innovative Education Committee, 2001-02, 2006-08; Chair Designate, 2007-08
At-Large Vice President, 1998-01
Ad hoc Committee on a Teaching Publication, 1999-00
New Faculty Development Consortium Coordinator, 1994: Co-Coordinator, 2002
Track Chair, 1987, 2001